Tulsa Run 15K

Age Graded Results

October 28, 2017



USATF

Male Record: 40:55.00

Female Record: 45:55.00

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Sabra Harvey Houston TX 47 68 F 1:07:24.00 0.6903 46:32.00 0.9869
2 Edie Stevenson Boulder CO 167 68 F 1:08:26.00 0.6903 47:15.00 0.9720
3 Jeannie Rice Concord OH 44 69 F 1:10:09.00 0.6798 47:42.00 0.9629
4 Suzanne Ray Jacksonville OR 57 65 F 1:08:59.00 0.7218 49:48.00 0.9222
5 Jeanette Groesz Redmond OR 46 68 F 1:14:07.00 0.6903 51:10.00 0.8975
6 Fiona Bayly New York NY 109 50 F 58:46.00 0.8793 51:41.00 0.8886
7 Andriette Wickstrom Storm Lake IA 64 62 F 1:09:00.00 0.7533 51:59.00 0.8834
8 Terri Cassel Tulsa OK 88 56 F 1:03:52.00 0.8163 52:09.00 0.8807
9 Doreen McCoubrie West Chester PA 92 55 F 1:03:12.00 0.8268 52:16.00 0.8787
10 Kathleen Cushing-Murray Santa Ana CA 98 52 F 1:01:26.00 0.8583 52:44.00 0.8708
11 Tania Fischer Santa Monica CA 101 51 F 1:01:02.00 0.8688 53:02.00 0.8659
12 Coreen Steinbach Pompey NY 52 66 F 1:14:53.00 0.7113 53:16.00 0.8620
13 Ann Ringlein Lincoln NE 73 60 F 1:10:54.00 0.7743 54:54.00 0.8364
14 Mary Swan Penn Valley PA 89 56 F 1:07:35.00 0.8163 55:11.00 0.8323
15 Cindy Blakeley-Cameron Westwood KS 141 53 F 1:07:03.00 0.8478 56:51.00 0.8078
16 Mary Lynch Santa Ana CA 154 51 F 1:05:59.00 0.8688 57:20.00 0.8010
17 Melissa Gacek White Bear Lake MN 129 41 F 59:43.00 0.9602 57:21.00 0.8008
18 Michelle Paxton Lincoln NE 136 40 F 59:59.00 0.9666 57:59.00 0.7919
19 Mary Mikkelson Oklahoma City OK 158 56 F 1:11:04.00 0.8163 58:01.00 0.7915
20 Joanna Harper Portland OR 74 60 F 1:16:01.00 0.7743 58:52.00 0.7801
21 Michelle Schmidt Lincoln NE 131 41 F 1:02:24.00 0.9602 59:55.00 0.7663
22 Amy McCracken Lincoln NE 124 43 F 1:03:56.00 0.9458 1:00:29.00 0.7594
23 Judy Bomer Tulsa OK 137 74 F 1:38:40.00 0.6273 1:01:54.00 0.7419
24 Irene Terronez Rio Rancho NM 31 73 F 1:39:03.00 0.6378 1:03:11.00 0.7268
25 Deborah Torneden Manhattan KS 85 56 F 1:18:53.00 0.8163 1:04:24.00 0.7131
26 Laura Webb Oklahoma City OK 132 41 F 1:07:34.00 0.9602 1:04:53.00 0.7077
27 Sandra Anderson Norman OK 138 42 F 1:09:49.00 0.9533 1:06:34.00 0.6899
28 Heather Meehan Tulsa OK 120 45 F 1:11:38.00 0.9293 1:06:35.00 0.6898
29 Susan Pilgram Boulder CO 107 50 F 1:18:20.00 0.8793 1:08:53.00 0.6666
30 Deb Zalokar Reno NV 108 50 F 1:18:24.00 0.8793 1:08:57.00 0.6661
31 Vanessa Lordi Livermore CA 134 40 F 1:12:25.00 0.9666 1:10:00.00 0.6560
32 Janet Hansen Provo UT 65 62 F 1:38:30.00 0.7533 1:14:12.00 0.6188
33 Janet Richard Edmond OK 173 61 F 1:47:57.00 0.7638 1:22:28.00 0.5569
34 Dr Annie Goolsby Gore OK 145 68 F 2:37:52.00 0.6903 1:48:59.00 0.4213
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Kevin Castille Lafayette LA 118 45 M 46:36.00 0.9311 43:24.00 0.9430
2 Nat Larson Amherst MA 91 55 M 52:20.00 0.8547 44:44.00 0.9148
3 Roger Sayre Golden CO 75 59 M 55:29.00 0.8241 45:44.00 0.8949
4 Iain Mickle Sacramento CA 157 56 M 54:39.00 0.8470 46:18.00 0.8839
5 John Gardiner Rancho Santa Margarita CA 116 45 M 50:03.00 0.9311 46:37.00 0.8780
6 Kent Lemme Pittsfield MA 151 50 M 52:26.00 0.8929 46:50.00 0.8740
7 Thomas Bernhard Castro Valley CA 48 66 M 1:00:47.00 0.7706 46:51.00 0.8735
8 Christian Cushing-Murray Santa Ana CA 106 50 M 52:50.00 0.8929 47:11.00 0.8673
9 William Moore Dallas TX 159 55 M 55:42.00 0.8547 47:37.00 0.8595
10 Jason Ryf Oshkosh WI 162 46 M 51:47.00 0.9235 47:50.00 0.8556
11 Robert Arsenault Riverside CA 100 51 M 54:39.00 0.8852 48:23.00 0.8458
12 Dave Glass Glenville NY 38 71 M 1:06:15.00 0.7315 48:28.00 0.8443
13 David Angell Blue Ridge VA 133 41 M 50:25.00 0.9616 48:29.00 0.8440
14 John Holcomb Pacific Palisades CA 61 63 M 1:01:15.00 0.7935 48:37.00 0.8419
15 Michael Young Orchard Lake MI 171 60 M 59:40.00 0.8165 48:44.00 0.8399
16 Chuck Smead Mosca CO 50 66 M 1:03:23.00 0.7706 48:51.00 0.8377
17 Peter Mullin Houston TX 160 66 M 1:03:30.00 0.7706 48:56.00 0.8362
18 John Ouweleen Sebastian FL 21 77 M 1:13:28.00 0.6668 49:00.00 0.8352
19 Jason Butler Oklahoma City OK 119 45 M 52:38.00 0.9311 49:01.00 0.8349
20 Randy Wasinger Overland Park KS 169 42 M 51:27.00 0.9540 49:05.00 0.8336
21 Fred Zalokar Reno NV 83 57 M 58:34.00 0.8394 49:10.00 0.8323
22 Robert Hendrick Deerfield Beach FL 27 74 M 1:10:02.00 0.7022 49:11.00 0.8320
23 Kyle Hubbart Broomfield CO 148 61 M 1:01:07.00 0.8088 49:26.00 0.8278
24 Heath Hibbard Montrose CO 58 64 M 1:03:10.00 0.7859 49:39.00 0.8242
25 Craig Christians Bellevue NE 86 56 M 58:53.00 0.8470 49:53.00 0.8204
26 Brian Nelson Bakersfield CA 69 60 M 1:01:06.00 0.8165 49:54.00 0.8202
27 Lloyd Hansen Provo UT 45 69 M 1:06:46.00 0.7477 49:56.00 0.8196
28 John Blaser De Soto KS 142 60 M 1:01:12.00 0.8165 49:59.00 0.8188
29 Jerry Learned Gainesville GA 43 69 M 1:06:58.00 0.7477 50:05.00 0.8172
30 Jeff Haertel Atlanta GA 90 55 M 59:01.00 0.8547 50:27.00 0.8112
31 Brantley Lutz Albuquerque NM 153 42 M 52:55.00 0.9540 50:29.00 0.8105
32 Beau Atwater Bernardsville NJ 139 59 M 1:01:16.00 0.8241 50:30.00 0.8104
33 Alejandro Heuck Amherst MA 147 52 M 57:35.00 0.8776 50:33.00 0.8097
34 Brian Kelley Lincoln NE 79 58 M 1:00:47.00 0.8317 50:34.00 0.8094
35 Matthew Underwood Yucaipa CA 102 51 M 57:26.00 0.8852 50:51.00 0.8048
36 Paul Carlin Indianapolis IN 33 72 M 1:10:36.00 0.7224 51:01.00 0.8023
37 Darryl Jewell Ogden KS 111 49 M 56:38.00 0.9005 51:00.00 0.8023
38 Ron Lombardi Brimfield MA 152 53 M 58:37.00 0.8700 51:00.00 0.8023
39 Fred Torneden Manhattan KS 71 60 M 1:02:33.00 0.8165 51:05.00 0.8012
40 Michael Anderson Tucker GA 76 59 M 1:01:58.00 0.8241 51:04.00 0.8012
41 Brad Slavens Atlanta GA 164 48 M 56:15.00 0.9082 51:06.00 0.8009
42 Bill Dunn Byers CO 39 70 M 1:09:06.00 0.7399 51:08.00 0.8003
43 Ryan Regnier Lincoln NE 130 41 M 53:10.00 0.9616 51:08.00 0.8003
44 Perry Forrester Topanga CA 55 65 M 1:05:51.00 0.7782 51:15.00 0.7985
45 Thomas Schumann Santa Monica CA 99 52 M 58:28.00 0.8776 51:19.00 0.7974
46 Richard Kutzner Casa Grande AZ 26 74 M 1:13:31.00 0.7022 51:38.00 0.7926
47 Troy Krause Lincoln NE 97 53 M 59:33.00 0.8700 51:49.00 0.7898
48 Brad Wobig Irvine CA 170 49 M 57:32.00 0.9005 51:49.00 0.7898
49 George Braun Denver CO 62 63 M 1:05:19.00 0.7935 51:50.00 0.7895
50 Eduardo Matsuo Ann Arbor MI 60 64 M 1:06:03.00 0.7859 51:55.00 0.7882
51 John Hirschberger San Francisco CA 56 65 M 1:06:58.00 0.7782 52:07.00 0.7851
52 Kevin Cooper Boulder CO 78 58 M 1:02:41.00 0.8317 52:09.00 0.7848
53 Jeff Hansen Lincoln NE 96 53 M 1:00:05.00 0.8700 52:17.00 0.7828
54 Gene French San Bruno CA 35 71 M 1:11:29.00 0.7315 52:18.00 0.7825
55 Brian Schmidt Sachse TX 114 48 M 57:35.00 0.9082 52:18.00 0.7824
56 Jacob Kaemmer Des Moines IA 135 40 M 54:03.00 0.9687 52:22.00 0.7815
57 Thomas Woods Lincoln NE 115 46 M 56:43.00 0.9235 52:23.00 0.7812
58 Jan Frisby Grand Junction CO 30 73 M 1:13:54.00 0.7127 52:41.00 0.7769
59 Ben Sandy Gillette WY 127 42 M 55:28.00 0.9540 52:55.00 0.7732
60 Stan McCormack Shawnee KS 155 60 M 1:05:06.00 0.8165 53:10.00 0.7698
61 Jeff Salzman Irvine CA 49 66 M 1:09:05.00 0.7706 53:15.00 0.7686
62 William Sumner North Tustin CA 42 69 M 1:11:26.00 0.7477 53:25.00 0.7661
63 Jonathan May Costa Mesa CA 112 48 M 58:49.00 0.9082 53:26.00 0.7660
64 Gene Jensen Webster NY 149 63 M 1:07:36.00 0.7935 53:39.00 0.7628
65 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor MI 51 66 M 1:10:08.00 0.7706 54:03.00 0.7571
66 Chuck Engle Lancaster OH 172 46 M 58:40.00 0.9235 54:11.00 0.7552
67 Charles Smith Omaha NE 125 42 M 56:51.00 0.9540 54:15.00 0.7544
68 John Ferguson Grand Junction CO 66 61 M 1:07:23.00 0.8088 54:30.00 0.7508
69 Dave Hurd Tulsa OK 103 51 M 1:01:55.00 0.8852 54:49.00 0.7465
70 Curtis Stautz Kansas City MO 166 58 M 1:06:06.00 0.8317 54:59.00 0.7443
71 Kevin Burke Lincoln NE 95 53 M 1:03:18.00 0.8700 55:05.00 0.7430
72 Brett Daugherty Lincoln NE 93 54 M 1:04:33.00 0.8623 55:40.00 0.7351
73 Jason Schmaderer Lincoln NE 123 44 M 59:27.00 0.9387 55:49.00 0.7332
74 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 63 63 M 1:10:43.00 0.7935 56:07.00 0.7292
75 Kerry McDermott Lincoln NE 72 60 M 1:08:52.00 0.8165 56:14.00 0.7277
76 Matthew Schmidt St. Paul MN 122 44 M 1:00:09.00 0.9387 56:28.00 0.7247
77 Charles Land Farmers Branch TX 104 51 M 1:04:20.00 0.8852 56:57.00 0.7185
78 Charlie Patterson Buford GA 24 75 M 1:23:13.00 0.6911 57:31.00 0.7115
79 Curtis Walker Tucker GA 41 70 M 1:17:50.00 0.7399 57:36.00 0.7105
80 Josh McCleary Lawrence KS 128 41 M 1:00:03.00 0.9616 57:45.00 0.7086
81 David Cohen Ann Arbor MI 28 74 M 1:23:07.00 0.7022 58:22.00 0.7011
82 Donald Cavenaugh Walnut Ridge AR 143 66 M 1:17:09.00 0.7706 59:28.00 0.6882
83 Frank White Cumming GA 32 72 M 1:22:55.00 0.7224 59:54.00 0.6831
84 Joseph Lenahan Roswell GA 36 71 M 1:23:39.00 0.7315 1:01:12.00 0.6687
85 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 22 77 M 1:31:49.00 0.6668 1:01:14.00 0.6683
86 Shawn Smith Bixby OK 165 42 M 1:04:53.00 0.9540 1:01:54.00 0.6610
87 Byron Baker Farmington NM 140 62 M 1:19:03.00 0.8012 1:03:21.00 0.6460
88 Marc Harrison Edmond OK 146 58 M 1:16:21.00 0.8317 1:03:31.00 0.6444
89 William Shaffer Gainesville GA 37 71 M 1:30:18.00 0.7315 1:06:04.00 0.6194
90 Morris Williams Highlands NC 34 72 M 1:32:07.00 0.7224 1:06:33.00 0.6149
91 Al Swan Clifton NJ 168 77 M 1:59:17.00 0.6668 1:19:33.00 0.5144
92 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 25 75 M 1:55:46.00 0.6911 1:20:01.00 0.5114